Executive Committee

Executive Committee Members

Updated 04/26/2017

Class 5A Representatives

  • Karl Carpenter, Pineville H.S. (Districts 1-4)
    1511 Line Avenue - Pineville, LA 71360
    PHONE (318) 442-8990
    FAX (318) 487-1984
  • Bruce Bundy, Mandeville H.S. (Districts 5-9) - VICE PRESIDENT
    #1 Skipper Drive - Mandeville, LA 70471
    PHONE (985) 626-5225
    FAX (985) 626-5298

Class 4A Representatives

  • Harry Hooker, DeRidder H.S. (Districts 1-5)
    723 O'Neal St. - DeRidder, LA 70634
    PHONE (337) 463-3266
    FAX (337) 463-9358
  • Niles Riche, Assumption H.S. (Districts 6-10) - PRESIDENT
    4880 Hwy. 308 - Napoleonville, LA 70390
    PHONE (985) 369-2956
    FAX (985) 369-6252

Class 3A Representatives

  • Lee BellardLee Bellard, Church Point H.S. (Districts 1-5)
    305 E. Lougarre St. - Church Point, LA  70525
    PHONE (337) 684-5472
    FAX (337) 684-5137
  • Walt LemoineTommy Byler, North Vermillion H.S. (Districts 6-10)
    11609 La. Highway 699 - Maurice, LA 70555
    PHONE (337) 898-1491
    FAX (337) 893-8684

Class 2A Representatives

  • Connie Williams, Mangham H.S. (Districts 1-6)
    P. O. Box 348 - Mangham, LA 71259
    PHONE (318) 248-2485
    FAX (318) 728-6481
  • Tommy Hodges, Doyle H.S. (Districts 7-12)
    P.O. Box 160 - Livingston, LA 70754
    PHONE (225) 686-2318
    FAX (225) 686-2701

Class 1A Representatives

  • Jeffrey OdomJeffery Odom, Block H.S. (Districts 1-4)
    300 Division St - Jonesville, LA 71343
    PHONE (318) 339-7996
    FAX (318) 339-7901
     
  • Vic BonnaffeeDavid Federico, Ecole Classique H.S. (Districts 5-8)
    5236 Glendale St. - Metairie, LA 70006
    PHONE (504) 887-3507
    FAX (504) 887-8140

Class B Representatives

  • Rusty Farrar, Simsboro H.S. (Districts 1-3)
    #1 Tiger Drive - Simsboro, LA 71275
    PHONE (318) 247-6265
    FAX (318) 247-6276
  • Keith Morgan, Elizabeth H.S. (Districts 5-9)
    440 Live Oak - Elizabeth, LA 70638
    PHONE (318) 634-5265
    FAX (318) 634-5218

Class C Representatives

  • Darrin Dyess, Ebarb H.S. (Districts 1-4)
    5340 Hwy. 482 - Noble, LA 71462
    PHONE (318) 645-9402
    FAX (318) 645-4689
  • Brenda Sanders, Johnson Bayou H.S. (Districts 5-9)
    6304 Gulf Beach Highway - Cameron, LA 70631
    PHONE (337) 569-2138
    FAX (337) 569-2673

At-Large

  • Jeff Sampson, Arcadia High School
    967 Daniel St. - Arcadia, LA 71001
    PHONE (318) 263-2264
    FAX (318) 263-9703
     
  • Sharon Clark, Sophie B. Wright Charter School
    1426 Napoleon St. - New Orleans, LA 70115
    PHONE (504) 304-3915
    FAX (504) 896-4095
  • Ray Simon, Catholic - N.I. (Non-Public Representative)
    1301 DeLaSalle - New Iberia, LA 70560
    PHONE (337) 364-5116
    FAX (337) 364-5041
  • Jane Griffin, Winnfield High School
    631 Thomas Mill Rd. - Winnfield, LA 71438
    PHONE (318) 628-3506
    FAX (318) 628-3417

LHSADA Representative

  • Dorinda Beaumont, St. Joseph's Academy (LHSADA)
    3015 Broussard St. - Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    PHONE (225) 383-7207
    FAX (225) 344-5714

LHSCA Representative

  • Jay Dykes, St. Amant H.S. (LHSCA)
    12035 Hwy. 431 - St. Amant, LA 70774
    PHONE (225) 391-6000
    FAX (225) 644-2536
  • Sam Messina, Loranger H.S. (LHSCA)
    19404 Hiatt Street - Loranger, LA 70446
    PHONE (985) 878-6271
    FAX (985) 878-4875

School Board Assoc. Representative

  • Darrin Manuel, Beauregard Parish School Board
    P. O. Box 205 - Longville, LA 70652
    PHONE (337) 532-8814

Superintendent Assoc. Representative

  • William Kennedy, Claiborne Parish School System
    P. O. Box 600 - Homer, LA 71040
    PHONE (318) 927-3502
    FAX (318) 927-9184

Department of Education Representative

  • Dana Peterson, Department of Education - Recovery School District
    1615 Poydras St., Suite 1400 - New Orleans, LA 70112
    PHONE (504) 373-6200
    FAX (504) 309-3647

Past President

  • Vic BonnaffeeVic Bonnaffee, Central Catholic H.S. (Districts 5-8)
    2100 Cedar St. - Morgan City, LA 70380
    PHONE (985) 385-5372
    FAX (985) 385-3444