Executive Committee

Executive Committee Members

Updated 02/10/14

Class 5A Representatives

  • Bruce Bundy, Mandeville H.S. (Districts 5-9)
    #1 Skipper Drive - Mandeville, LA 70471
    PHONE (985) 626-5225
    FAX (985) 626-5298
  • Todd GuiceTodd Guice, Ouachita Parish H.S. (Districts 1-4) - PRESIDENT
    681 Hwy. 594 - Monroe, LA 71203
    PHONE (318) 343-2769
    FAX (318) 343-9594

Class 4A Representatives

  • Mickey Merritt, West Ouachita H.S. (Districts 1-5)
    4061 Caples Rd. - West Monroe, LA 71292
    PHONE (318) 249-2117
    FAX (318) 249-4774
  • Niles Riche, Assumption H.S. (Districts 6-10)
    4880 Hwy. 308 - Napoleonville 70390
    PHONE (985) 369-2956
    FAX (985) 369-6252

Class 3A Representatives

  • Lee Ward BellardMike Oakley, Iowa High School (Districts 1-6)
    1485 Addie Gail Lane - Lake Charles, LA  70605
    PHONE (337) 217-4380, Ext. 0
    FAX (337) 217-4381
  • Walt LemoineWalt Lemoine, Brusly H.S. (Districts 7-12)
    630 Frontage Road - Brusly, LA 70719
    PHONE (225) 749-2815
    FAX (225) 749-8563

Class 2A Representatives

  • Tommy Hodges, Doyle H.S. (Districts 6-10)
    P.O. Box 160 - Livingston, LA 70754
    PHONE (225) 686-2318
    FAX (225) 686-2701
  • Hub Jordan, Pickering H.S. (Districts 1-5)
    180 Lebleu Road - Leesville, LA 71446
    PHONE (337) 537-1555
    FAX (337) 537-3019

Class 1A Representatives

  • Connie Williams, Mangham H.S. (Districts 1-5)
    P.O. Box 348 - Mangham, LA 71259
    PHONE (318) 248-2485
    FAX (318) 248-2406
     
  • Vic BonnaffeeVic Bonnaffee, Central Catholic H.S. (Districts 6-10) - VICE PRESIDENT
    2100 Cedar St. - Morgan City, LA 70380
    PHONE (985) 385-5372
    FAX (985) 385-3444

Class B Representatives

  • Ricky Durrett, Simsboro H.S. (Districts 1-4)
    #1 Tiger Drive - Simsboro, LA 71275
    PHONE (318) 247-6265
    FAX (318) 247-6276
  • Mona MillerMona Miller, Hathaway H.S. (Districts 5-9)
    4040 Pine Island Hwy. - Jennings, LA 70546
    PHONE (337) 824-4452
    FAX (337) 824-2769

Class C Representatives

  • Darrin Dyess, Ebarb H.S. (Districts 1-4)
    5340 Hwy. 482 - Noble, LA 71462
    PHONE (318) 645-9402
    FAX (318) 645-4689
  • Kenneth DelcambreCarl Langley, Hackberry H.S. (Districts 6-10)
    1390 School Road - Hackberry, LA 70645
    PHONE (337) 762-3305
    FAX (337) 762-3304

At-Large

  • Jeff Sampson, Arcadia High School
    967 Daniel St. - Arcadia, LA 71001
    PHONE (318) 263-2264
    FAX (318) 263-9703
     
  • Sharon Clark, Sophie B. Wright Charter School
    1426 Napoleon St. - New Orleans, LA 70115
    PHONE (504) 304-3915
    FAX (504) 896-4095
  • Edith Walker, Dutchtown H.S. (Female Representative)
    13165 Hwy. 73 - Geismar, LA  70734
    PHONE (225) 391-6208
    FAX (225) 677-8191
  • Richard Lavergne, St. Thomas More (Non-Public Representative)
    450 E. Farrel Road - Lafayette, LA 70805
    PHONE (337) 988-3700, Ext. 129
    FAX (337) 988-2911

Past President

  • Brent Vidrine, Neville H.S.
    600 Forsythe - Monroe, LA 71201
    PHONE (318) 323-2237
    FAX (318) 324-0316

LHSADA Representative

  • Willie Wise, St. Charles Parish School System (LHSADA)
    413 Oak Lane - Luling, LA 70070-2135
    PHONE (985) 785-3117
    FAX (985) 785-9686

LHSCA Representative

  • Randy Johnson, Ascension Episcopal H.S. (LHSCA)
    P. O. Box 1018 - Youngsville, LA 70596
    PHONE (337) 856-0174
    FAX (337) 856-0251
  • Sam Messina, Loranger H.S. (LHSCA)
    19404 Hiatt Street - Loranger, LA 70446
    PHONE (985) 878-6271
    FAX (985) 878-4875

School Board Assoc. Representative

  • Darrin Manuel, Beauregard Parish School Board
    P. O. Box 205 - Longville, LA 70652
    PHONE (337) 532-8814

Superintendant Assoc. Representative

  • Darrell Fairburn, Washington Parish School System
    P. O. Box 587 - Franklinton, LA 70438
    PHONE (985) 839-3436
    FAX (985) 839-5464
     

Department of Education Representative

  • Dana Peterson, Department of Education - Recovery School District
    1615 Poydras St., Suite 1400 - New Orleans, LA 70112
    PHONE (504) 373-6200
    FAX (504) 309-3647